WDCR

Age Group Results

June 20, 2015


Results by CnN Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancie Alexander East Peoria IL 91 50 10 22:57.90 7:24/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Hartwig Decatur IL 15 5 70 36:15.54 11:42/M
2 Lily Rinchiuso Decatur IL 44 8 73 37:03.74 11:57/M
3 Pearl Sterbinsky Taylorvvile IL 62 9 75 38:30.71 12:25/M
4 Lydia Sterbinsky Taylorvvile IL 60 7 79 40:20.61 13:01/M
5 Addison Rinchiuso Decatur IL 45 5 82 41:28.22 13:23/M
6 Claire Reidy Decatur IL 32 9 85 42:13.98 13:37/M
7 Elayna Birschbach 95 7 87 43:38.48 14:05/M
8 Lydia Worsham Decatur IL 38 6 95 52:19.46 16:53/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Agaigeal Aydt Decatur IL 20 12 13 23:39.38 7:38/M
2 Emma Reidy Decatur IL 31 12 23 25:20.53 8:10/M
3 Heather Schollmeier Mt. Zion IL 102 13 42 29:14.82 9:26/M
4 Faith Cole Decatur IL 69 11 76 39:27.28 12:44/M
5 Charity Cole Decatur IL 70 11 78 39:48.00 12:50/M
6 Maria Aydt Decatur IL 21 10 91 48:02.55 15:30/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Grimske Mishawaka IN 4 23 84 42:06.49 13:35/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenna Clark Peoria IL 103 26 26 26:54.87 8:41/M
2 Elizabeth Mense Taylorvvile IL 49 27 34 28:40.97 9:15/M
3 Shanna Saubert 77 29 51 31:43.52 10:14/M
4 Lindsay Colonius Taylorvvile IL 51 27 52 32:26.24 10:28/M
5 Morgan Trump Decatur IL 9 26 57 33:25.80 10:47/M
6 Yomaira Watson Champaign IL 41 29 67 35:36.43 11:29/M
7 Margaret Telford Taylorvvile IL 61 29 80 40:32.96 13:05/M
8 Kara Kendle 93 27 83 42:04.59 13:34/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Buening Mt. Zion IL 27 32 14 23:40.57 7:38/M
2 Amy Bosler 92 33 54 33:09.84 10:42/M
3 Tamila Thomas 79 32 62 34:17.18 11:04/M
4 Lisa Anderson Atwood IL 46 32 72 37:01.88 11:56/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsay Coon Mt. Zion IL 8 35 48 30:49.43 9:56/M
2 Lisa Hollis Decatur IL 5 38 58 33:36.66 10:50/M
3 Nicole Tertocha Decatur IL 16 35 65 35:30.17 11:27/M
4 Melissa Rinchiuso Decatur IL 43 35 77 39:35.07 12:46/M
5 Melissa Jones Petersburg IL 33 39 93 51:45.70 16:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Lillpop Mt. Zion IL 65 40 15 23:48.20 7:41/M
2 Mary Cole Decatur IL 25 42 47 30:08.41 9:43/M
3 Shannon Hackl Decatur IL 52 41 56 33:23.13 10:46/M
4 Katherine Smith Chicago IL 90 42 63 34:17.38 11:04/M
5 Stefanie Rohman Decatur IL 14 42 71 36:17.73 11:42/M
6 Carrie Young Decatur IL 64 40 89 46:28.18 14:59/M
7 Lisa Worsham Decatur IL 37 42 94 52:19.12 16:53/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Cyrulik Warrensburg IL 29 47 18 24:46.06 7:59/M
2 Symantha Aydt Decatur IL 19 46 20 25:07.19 8:06/M
3 Cartha Foley Sullivan IL 24 47 38 29:06.14 9:23/M
4 Wendy Jalley 89 45 44 29:55.12 9:39/M
5 Tracy Albert Decatur IL 11 45 74 37:05.28 11:58/M
6 Ruth Ford Athens IL 35 45 96 57:34.87 18:34/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terri Dawson Oreana IL 18 54 16 24:01.42 7:45/M
2 Laura Lafrence Decatur IL 50 51 43 29:24.58 9:29/M
3 Silvia Trimble 104 53 46 29:56.52 9:39/M
4 Chelli Brayer 86 51 61 34:05.18 11:00/M
5 Sue Barker Lincoln IL 63 51 92 48:47.75 15:44/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Wiesemann Decatur IL 88 59 50 31:00.03 10:00/M
2 Sallie Fischer Decatur IL 23 56 59 33:54.10 10:56/M
3 Jean Hinton Decatur IL 2 59 64 35:22.33 11:25/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Jensen Harristown IL 55 61 49 30:58.10 9:59/M
2 Debbie Clark 81 60 81 41:25.52 13:22/M
3 Joan Bruer Decatur IL 17 63 88 44:28.19 14:21/M
Top

Female 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janis Jones Petersburg IL 34 65 97 57:35.13 18:35/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Johnson Decatur IL 36 19 1 18:59.80 6:07/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derek Trolke 74 8 35 28:42.71 9:15/M
2 Chisanga Birschbach 96 9 68 35:43.26 11:31/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beau Marquis Warrensburg IL 78 13 6 21:16.67 6:52/M
2 Evan Birschbach 98 12 11 23:18.77 7:31/M
3 Eli Birschbach 99 10 21 25:09.05 8:07/M
4 Ivan Johnson Mt. Zion IL 56 12 25 26:48.51 8:39/M
5 Dallas Nelson Atwood IL 47 10 53 32:59.70 10:38/M
6 Jesse Nguyen Champaign IL 42 10 90 47:47.71 15:25/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Albert Decatur IL 12 18 3 20:44.22 6:41/M
2 Levi Hackett Decatur IL 39 15 66 35:35.02 11:29/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cody Laskowski Decatur IL 57 23 9 22:57.18 7:24/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Odom Decatur IL 3 28 31 28:17.43 9:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Kuncl 75 33 2 20:44.01 6:41/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Koziak 94 35 8 22:42.49 7:19/M
2 Ryan Krieger Mt. Zion IL 7 38 12 23:25.82 7:33/M
3 Chris Ballard 72 39 22 25:18.69 8:10/M
4 Jason Rowcliff 84 35 40 29:07.82 9:24/M
5 Joe Birschbach 100 37 41 29:14.79 9:26/M
6 Jeff Birschbach 97 35 69 35:43.76 11:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Reidy Decatur IL 30 44 7 21:47.48 7:02/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Aydt Decatur IL 22 49 4 20:57.76 6:45/M
2 David Trolke 73 45 17 24:04.83 7:46/M
3 Paul Sustaita 83 47 36 28:56.93 9:20/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Murphy Sullivan IL 13 54 5 21:03.00 6:47/M
2 Scott Bibby Decatur IL 48 51 37 28:57.96 9:20/M
3 William Trimble 105 51 45 29:55.24 9:39/M
4 Gary Schollmeir 101 53 86 43:38.48 14:05/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Sarna 85 56 19 25:01.68 8:04/M
2 Lysle Saybert 76 56 30 27:59.54 9:02/M
3 David Martin Decatur IL 10 57 32 28:22.37 9:09/M
4 Robert Chapman 82 59 39 29:06.18 9:23/M
5 Steve Schollmeier 80 56 60 33:58.40 10:57/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Wiesemann Decatur IL 87 61 28 27:10.08 8:46/M
2 Joe Page Decatur IL 6 63 29 27:41.71 8:56/M
3 John Alley Forsyth IL 26 63 55 33:12.99 10:43/M
Top

Male 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hans Henseler Decatur IL 1 76 24 25:23.29 8:11/M
2 Jerry Bauer Tuscola IL 54 71 27 27:05.08 8:44/M
3 Michael Vitale Ft. Myers FL 53 73 33 28:30.64 9:12/M